RS/MD
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Dematha Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hyattsville, Maryland
you RUN the place
4313 Madison St, Hyattsville, Maryland, 20781, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (4 articles)
2011 - (4 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (5 articles)
2014 - (7 articles)
2015 - (7 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
6
All
6
2014 Results - Battle of the Potomac
Nov 22nd 2014, 6:01pm
2014 Results - Southern Track Classic
May 10th 2014, 12:49am
2014 Results - Taco Bell Classic
Apr 12th 2014, 8:05pm
2014 Results - Virginia Tech High School Invitational
Jan 25th 2014, 9:12pm
2014 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Jan 11th 2014, 9:48pm
2014 Results - Ice Breaker Invitational
Jan 1st 2014, 9:23pm
Search
2014 Results - Southern Track Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 10th 2014, 12:49am
Comments
Southern Track Classic
- May 9, 2014
King's Fork High School, Sports Backers Stadium, Richmond, VA, US, 23230
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albemarle
Amherst County
Armstrong
Atlee
Battlefield
Bayside
Blacksburg
Briar Woods
Broadwater Academy
Brooke Point
Brunswick Senior
Bruton
C D Hylton
Centreville
Chantilly
Christiansburg
Clover Hill
Colonial Forge
Cosby
Deep Run
DeMatha Catholic
Denbigh
Dominion
Douglas Freeman
E C Glass
East Rockingham
Elizabeth Seton
Fauquier
Floyd E Kellam
Forest Park
George C Marshall
Glenn Allen
Gonzaga College
Grafton
Grassfield
Hampton
Henrico
Heritage (Lynchburg)
Hermitage
Herndon
Hickory
Hopewell
James Madison
James Robinson Secondary
Jefferson Forest
John Handley
John Randolph Tucker
John S. Battle
Kempsville
King's Fork
Lafayette
Lake Braddock Secondary
Liberty (Bealeton)
Liberty Christian Academy
Lloyd C Bird
Loudoun Valley
Louisa County
Maggie L Walker Govenors
Manchester
Matoaca
Midlothian
Millbrook
Mills E Godwin
Mount Vernon
Mountain View
Norfolk Collegiate
Northumberland
Oakton
Ocean Lakes
Oscar Smith
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
Patriot
Phoebus
Princess Anne
Radford
Rappahannock County
South Lakes
St Albans
Stafford
Stone Bridge
Tabb
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Dale
Thomas Jefferson S&T
Tuscarora
Varina
Veritas Classical Christian Sc
Warhill
West Potomac
West Springfield
Western Albemarle
William Byrd
William Fleming
Woodbridge
York
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
2 Mile
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
2 Mile
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Haraway, Darryl
11
DeMatha Catholic
10.83
-2.2
1
2
Williams, Javonte
11
E C Glass
11.07
-2.2
1
3
Mauck, Dontae
11
John Handley
11.28
-2.2
1
4
Tay, Joseph
11
Patriot
11.36
-2.2
1
5
Brodeur, Alec
11
Brooke Point
11.36
-2.2
1
6
Alexander, Jamik
11
Heritage (Lynchb
11.38
-2.2
1
7
Gilchrist, Marquis
12
Bayside
11.44
-2.2
1
8
Spagnoletti, Anthony
11
Liberty (Bealeto
11.55
-2.2
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Ricky
12
Forest Park
22.28
nwi
1
2
Williams, Javonte
11
E C Glass
22.32
nwi
1
3
Harvey, JaTuan
12
Manchester
23.29
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Ricky
12
Forest Park
47.87
1
2
King Jr., Xavier
12
Bayside
48.44
1
3
Hamilton, Justin
11
DeMatha Catholic
48.85
1
4
Darden, Alex
11
Floyd E Kellam
48.91
1
5
Pratt Jr., Darnell
9
DeMatha Catholic
49.50
1
6
Carrington, Logan
12
Tuscarora
49.57
1
7
Kokal, Michael
12
Cosby
49.99
1
8
Gerard, John
12
Midlothian
50.11
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holdsworth, Derek
12
Lafayette
1:50.61
1
2
Davis , Stanley
12
Glenn Allen
1:52.86
1
3
Hagen, Kenneth
12
Blacksburg
1:53.26
1
4
Novak, Matthew
11
Deep Run
1:53.96
1
5
Burris, Tayvon
11
Bayside
1:54.92
1
6
Stoney, John
12
Oakton
1:55.62
1
7
Heiner, Chase
12
Centreville
1:56.38
1
8
McCoy, Jacob
11
Blacksburg
1:56.52
1
9
Short, Christopher
11
Warhill
1:56.52
1
10
Willard, Josh
12
Clover Hill
1:56.65
1
11
Barnes, Devin
11
Hermitage
1:57.19
1
12
Buck, Owen
10
West Springfield
1:57.61
1
13
Schulte, Nathan
12
James Robinson S
1:58.56
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Andrew
10
Loudoun Valley
4:14.15
1
2
Thomas, Ryan
12
Albemarle
4:15.01
1
3
Colson, Louis
12
Thomas A Edison
4:15.80
1
4
Dinger, Tai
12
St Albans
4:16.89
1
5
Goldman, Andrew
12
Herndon
4:16.99
1
6
Menzies, Jason
12
Lafayette
4:17.37
1
7
Connell, Dawson
12
York
4:19.19
1
8
Hahn, Collin
11
Midlothian
4:20.46
1
9
Eason, Andrew
12
Hickory
4:20.83
1
10
Francis, Cameron
12
Veritas Classica
4:21.21
1
11
Cox-Philyaw, Tyler
10
Millbrook
4:24.67
1
12
Fleckenstein , Alex
12
Maggie L Walker
4:25.13
1
13
Tolbert, John
12
James Robinson S
4:26.70
1
14
McGorty, Ryan
10
Chantilly
4:27.64
1
15
Lancaster, Trent
12
Dominion
4:30.69
1
16
Carter, Michael
12
Blacksburg
4:36.79
1
Mens 2 Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haight, Mackenzie
12
George C Marshal
9:19.89
1
2
Swiney, Brad
11
John S. Battle
9:23.60
1
3
Hoyle, Chris
12
Gonzaga College
9:24.40
1
4
Seufer, Peter
11
E C Glass
9:28.91
1
5
Lange, Dakota
11
Chantilly
9:30.45
1
6
Pulliam, Kevin
12
Gonzaga College
9:34.04
1
7
Gentry, Zach
11
Albemarle
9:34.58
1
8
Sharkey, Luke
12
James Robinson S
9:35.65
1
9
Collins, Danny
12
Liberty (Bealeto
9:38.10
1
10
Clikeman, Miles
10
Veritas Classica
9:39.02
1
11
Kieffer, Baron
11
Tabb
9:40.82
1
12
Zemichael, Haben
12
Battlefield
9:42.33
1
13
Calem, Matthew
11
James Madison
9:42.75
1
14
Hall, Nathaniel
12
Atlee
9:46.38
1
15
Abbatiello, Joey
12
Stafford
9:47.59
1
16
Hughes, Ryan
12
Briar Woods
9:49.78
1
17
Varon, Alexander
12
Deep Run
9:50.95
1
18
Mulroy, Tommy
12
Midlothian
9:53.47
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holloway, Grant
10
Grassfield
14.33
-3.0
1
2
Yarborough, D'Ante
12
Stone Bridge
14.36
-3.0
1
3
Graham, Charles
11
Phoebus
14.38
-3.0
1
4
Seward, DaJuan
11
Brunswick Senior
14.81
-3.0
1
5
Roach, Jordan
12
Tuscarora
14.85
-3.0
1
6
Rivers, Louis
11
Thomas Dale
15.38
-3.0
1
7
Canaday, Micah
11
Lafayette
15.53
-3.0
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holloway, Grant
10
Grassfield
38.08
1
2
Williams, Kordell
12
DeMatha Catholic
38.17
1
3
Seward, DaJuan
11
Brunswick Senior
39.22
1
4
Thompson, Donavin
11
Fauquier
39.60
1
5
McClintock, Peyton
11
Chantilly
40.17
1
6
Branch, Omary
12
Manchester
40.33
1
--
Yarborough, D'Ante
12
Stone Bridge
DNF
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hilliard
,
Harley
,
Roberson
,
Williams
E C Glass
42.11
2
2
Gilchris
,
King Jr.
,
Mclean
,
Harper
Bayside
42.46
2
3
Becnel
,
Jones
,
Graham
,
Thompson
Phoebus
42.49
2
4
Burford
,
Collins
,
Mcqueen
,
Franklin
Amherst County
43.18
2
5
Jalloh
,
Agyemang
,
Griffin
,
Majette
Woodbridge
43.53
2
6
Nuffer
,
Harvey
,
Christia
,
Tennyson
Manchester
43.67
1
7
Frisby
,
Strother
,
Glover
,
Mauck
John Handley
43.94
2
8
Hottle
,
Shields
,
Jones
,
Brodeur
Brooke Point
44.04
1
9
Sakponou
,
Barfield
,
Roberts
,
Carey *
Cosby
44.29
1
10
Cottrell
,
Veney
,
Carter
,
Owens
Northumberland
44.37
2
11
Smith
,
Weston
,
Cox
,
Eason
King's Fork
44.66
1
--
Jones
,
Couch
,
Tucker
,
Washingt
Clover Hill
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
Oscar Smith
DNF
1
--
Stewart
,
Gorman
,
Yarborou
,
Lynch
Stone Bridge
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker
,
Dowling*
,
Miller
,
Anderson
Varina
3:18.18
2
2
Delaverg
,
Chavez
,
Thompson
,
Delaverg
Fauquier
3:19.65
2
3
Davis
,
Funn
,
Custalow
,
Buckingh
Henrico
3:22.87
1
4
Sims
,
McCoy
,
Hagen
,
Bishop
Blacksburg
3:23.26
1
5
Smith
,
Goode *
,
Greene *
,
Davis *
Glenn Allen
3:23.80
2
6
Agyemang
,
Harrell
,
Williams
,
Wilkins
Woodbridge
3:24.25
1
7
Nerantzi
,
Moore
,
Holder
,
Carringt
Tuscarora
3:25.51
1
8
Mills
,
Lindsey
,
Hrinko
,
Livingst
Oakton
3:27.97
2
9
Norman
,
Reed
,
Moore
,
Smith
Christiansburg
3:28.92
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taminger
,
Wellons*
,
Hammel*
,
Lucas*
Manchester
8:02.72
1
2
Sorto
,
Hetrick
,
Clark
,
Montanez
Woodbridge
8:05.57
1
3
Artz*
,
Smith*
,
Gilliam*
,
Heinicke
Douglas Freeman
8:05.65
1
4
Loper
,
Moreno
,
Hart
,
Moreno
Lafayette
8:08.25
1
5
Blenkush
,
Williams
,
Moon
,
Kieffer
Tabb
8:09.02
1
6
Dalton
,
Niblock*
,
Tivenan
,
Goodrich
Mills E Godwin
8:09.47
1
7
de Jong
,
Willcutt
,
Skinner
,
Cole
Western Albemarl
8:11.75
1
8
Goolsby
,
Turner
,
Frame
,
O'Boyle
West Potomac
8:12.36
1
9
Buscagli
,
Kim *
,
Wilck *
,
Koch *
Maggie L Walker
8:14.89
1
10
Chavez
,
Page
,
Curry
,
Curry
Fauquier
8:14.91
1
11
Fantaye
,
Elgazar
,
Brown
,
Rosenber
Thomas A Edison
8:18.77
1
12
Relay Team
Albemarle
8:20.11
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carter
,
Barnes
,
Banks
,
Barnes
Hermitage
3:28.45
1
2
Anderson
,
Dowling
,
Dowling*
,
Parker
Varina
3:32.57
1
3
Richards
,
Majette
,
Harrell
,
Wilkins
Woodbridge
3:41.92
1
4
Bishop
,
Bishop
,
Jin
,
Jung
Centreville
3:42.34
1
5
Reed
,
Muldoon
,
Moore
,
Smith
Christiansburg
3:49.24
1
6
Relay Team
Cosby
3:53.36
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Powell, Tyler
12
Cosby
59-07.75
(18.18m)
1
2
Lee, Christoper
12
C D Hylton
59-05.00
(18.11m)
1
3
Zajac, Matthew
12
E C Glass
55-00.50
(16.78m)
1
4
Richardson, Preston
12
Broadwater Acade
54-10.25
(16.72m)
1
5
Cannon, Austin
11
Atlee
53-11.00
(16.43m)
1
6
Sweat, Josh
11
Oscar Smith
53-08.75
(16.38m)
1
7
Warren, Michael
11
Midlothian
51-01.50
(15.58m)
1
8
Howlett, Justin
12
Kempsville
51-01.00
(15.57m)
1
9
Weatherbee, Garrett
11
James Robinson S
50-09.75
(15.49m)
1
10
Fenton, Jordan
12
Christiansburg
50-01.00
(15.27m)
1
11
Cline, Joe
12
Brooke Point
50-00.75
(15.26m)
1
12
Dowrey, Jordan
12
John Handley
49-07.00
(15.11m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zajac, Matthew
12
E C Glass
189-03
(57.68m)
1
2
Williams, James
12
Radford
161-01
(49.10m)
1
3
Richardson, Preston
12
Broadwater Acade
160-09
(49.00m)
1
4
Sweat, Josh
11
Oscar Smith
159-03
(48.54m)
1
5
Powell, Tyler
12
Cosby
155-06
(47.40m)
1
6
White, Chris
11
Oscar Smith
154-09
(47.17m)
1
7
Chappell, Owen
11
Grassfield
148-10
(45.36m)
1
8
Parlow, Brad
12
Matoaca
148-08
(45.31m)
1
9
Carey, Killian
12
Cosby
148-00
(45.11m)
1
10
Lee, Christoper
12
C D Hylton
146-00
(44.50m)
1
11
Weatherbee, Garrett
11
James Robinson S
145-02
(44.25m)
1
12
Cannon, Austin
11
Atlee
143-00
(43.59m)
1
13
Dean, Douglas
12
West Springfield
141-08
(43.18m)
1
14
Cline, Joe
12
Brooke Point
139-10
(42.62m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holloway, Grant
10
Grassfield
6-10.00
(2.08m)
1
2
Jones, Bradley
11
Oscar Smith
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
3
Shepard, Ryan
12
East Rockingham
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
4
Banks, Tyler
12
Stone Bridge
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
5
Holdren, Cameron
12
Liberty Christia
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
6
Kendall, Will
12
Midlothian
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
7
Cahill, Tristen
12
Oscar Smith
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
Holmes, Maurice
12
Gonzaga College
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Agyemang, Isaac
11
Woodbridge
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mauck, Dontae
11
John Handley
22-10.50
(6.97m)
+4.9
1
2
Seward, DaJuan
11
Brunswick Senior
22-09.75
(6.95m)
+3.1
1
3
Bishop, Raeshawn
12
Louisa County
22-09.50
(6.95m)
+2.2
1
4
Shrieves, Wesley
12
Broadwater Acade
22-07.50
(6.90m)
+2.8
1
5
Banks, Darius
12
Denbigh
22-06.75
(6.88m)
+2.1
1
6
Agyemang, Isaac
11
Woodbridge
21-11.25
(6.69m)
+1.2
1
7
Dowling, Donovan
12
Varina
21-08.00
(6.60m)
+2.4
1
8
Muldoon, Mackenzie
12
Christiansburg
21-07.50
(6.59m)
+1.8
1
9
Harley, Requan
12
E C Glass
21-00.75
(6.42m)
+2.7
1
10
Harris, Derrick
11
Lafayette
20-07.25
(6.28m)
+4.2
1
11
Jones, Darrius
11
Phoebus
19-03.50
(5.88m)
+2.8
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fletcher, Marcellus
11
William Byrd
48-01.25
(14.66m)
+1.8
1
2
Bishop, Raeshawn
12
Louisa County
47-11.50
(14.62m)
+2.4
1
3
Deane, Aaron
12
E C Glass
45-06.00
(13.87m)
+3.2
1
4
Holmes, Maurice
12
Gonzaga College
45-01.50
(13.75m)
+2.0
1
5
Smith, Raheem
12
Thomas Jefferson
45-01.00
(13.74m)
+2.4
1
6
Spagnoletti, Anthony
11
Liberty (Bealeto
43-02.50
(13.17m)
+1.5
1
7
Ridenour, Andrew
11
Centreville
42-08.25
(13.01m)
+2.3
1
8
Hall, Justin
10
Atlee
42-01.25
(12.83m)
+2.2
1
9
Tarrer, Marcus
10
John Randolph Tu
42-01.00
(12.83m)
+2.0
1
10
Cisneros-Harrison, Tarel
11
Douglas Freeman
37-11.50
(11.57m)
+2.6
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Bryce
11
Atlee
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
1
Curevas, Carlos
12
Amherst County
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
3
Crawford, Matt
12
E C Glass
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
4
Cridlin, Aaron
11
Christiansburg
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
5
Green, Joshua
11
Kempsville
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
Arlint, Andrew
11
Battlefield
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
7
Weatherwax, Jordan
12
Lafayette
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
8
McLean, Blake
11
Douglas Freeman
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
8
Basset, Mike
12
Forest Park
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
--
Bradley, Adam
12
St Albans
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Carolyn
11
Phoebus
11.99
-2.3
1
2
Morton, Meshala
12
Mountain View
12.13
-2.3
1
3
Morgan, Lauren
9
Elizabeth Seton
12.38
-2.3
1
4
Hubbard, Shatia
11
Hopewell
12.49
-2.3
1
5
Morris, Latrice
11
Heritage (Lynchb
12.49
-2.3
1
6
Smiling, Shalah
10
Brooke Point
12.67
-2.3
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ghee, Lauryn
9
Grassfield
25.27
nwi
1
2
Morton, Meshala
12
Mountain View
25.49
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ghee, Lauryn
9
Grassfield
55.83
1
2
Christian, Jewel
12
Woodbridge
56.68
1
3
Harris, Tiffany
10
Patrick Henry (A
56.92
1
4
Wickman, Delaney
11
South Lakes
57.55
1
5
Morris, Latrice
11
Heritage (Lynchb
57.74
1
6
Hill, Jasmine
12
Mount Vernon
58.02
1
7
Wiles, Kendell
12
Blacksburg
58.14
1
8
Suber, Farrah
11
Woodbridge
59.87
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grove, Ellison
12
Battlefield
2:11.95
1
2
Scott, Nichelle
12
Lloyd C Bird
2:14.14
1
3
Shupe, Alyssa
11
Jefferson Forest
2:14.92
1
4
Call, Emma
10
Maggie L Walker
2:15.06
1
5
Jones, Candace
11
Patriot
2:15.57
1
6
Kumi-Darfour, Golden
10
South Lakes
2:16.03
1
7
Carte, Kyla
10
Battlefield
2:16.08
1
8
McCarty, Madeleine
12
Floyd E Kellam
2:16.55
1
9
Mayo, Kathryn
9
Albemarle
2:16.68
1
10
Wasko, Anna
11
Tuscarora
2:19.21
1
11
Kendall, Casey
9
Oakton
2:19.61
1
12
Decarmo, Kami
10
E C Glass
2:19.87
1
13
Brown, Taylor
11
Liberty (Bealeto
2:20.26
1
14
Omweg, Taylor
12
Tabb
2:21.47
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christen, Hannah
12
Lake Braddock Se
4:57.51
1
2
Angermeier, Bonnie
11
Blacksburg
4:58.66
1
3
Fleming, Jennifer
11
Blacksburg
5:03.78
1
4
Dougherty, Hailey
12
Oakton
5:06.09
1
5
Berman, Lauren
11
James Robinson S
5:06.40
1
6
Shannon, Carley
12
Bruton
5:07.80
1
7
Goff, Nicole
12
Grafton
5:10.55
1
8
Gregory, Teressa
11
Forest Park
5:12.65
1
9
Brown, Taylor
11
Liberty (Bealeto
5:13.97
1
10
Park, Nicole
12
Ocean Lakes
5:14.35
1
11
Lewis, Rachel
12
Floyd E Kellam
5:16.95
1
12
Buscher, Miriam
11
Warhill
5:18.61
1
13
Wood, Julia
10
Rappahannock Cou
5:19.29
1
14
Hodge, Olivia
10
Blacksburg
5:20.12
1
15
Elam, Jordan
9
Cosby
5:20.65
1
16
Raher, Nora
11
Chantilly
5:27.57
1
Womens 2 Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davidson, Libby
9
E C Glass
10:51.10
1
2
Hooks, Adriana
11
Lafayette
10:53.80
1
3
Ewing-Nelson, Claire
12
Blacksburg
10:56.40
1
4
Saunders, Erin
11
Jefferson Forest
10:57.20
1
5
Swaak, Amanda
James Madison
11:03.60
1
6
Rebholz, Megan
12
Colonial Forge
11:05.20
1
7
Bloxom, Rachel
11
Grafton
11:06.70
1
8
Sperry , Katie
12
Glenn Allen
11:12.00
1
9
McArthur, Rachel
9
Patriot
11:13.00
1
10
Salis, Leya
9
Oakton
11:21.30
1
11
Lewis, Morgan
9
Veritas Classica
11:31.00
1
12
Grasberger, Katt
12
Atlee
11:32.10
1
13
Banta, Daisy
12
Maggie L Walker
11:36.00
1
14
Klimkiewicz, Allie
11
Oakton
11:52.60
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ray, Chantel
12
Hampton
14.18
-3.2
1
2
Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa
12
Forest Park
14.79
-3.2
1
3
Allison, Deborah
12
Lafayette
14.97
-3.2
1
4
Stith, Bria
10
Brunswick Senior
15.01
-3.2
1
5
Lowe, India
11
Atlee
15.43
-3.2
1
6
Boateng, Kailah
12
Brooke Point
15.61
-3.2
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lowe, India
11
Atlee
44.01
1
2
Babashak, Alice
11
Midlothian
44.73
1
3
Aduma, Amira
9
Phoebus
45.08
1
4
Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa
12
Forest Park
45.45
1
5
Hendriksen, Elisa
11
Cosby
45.79
1
6
Ray, Chantel
12
Hampton
45.79
1
7
Davidson, Colleen
11
Chantilly
46.98
1
8
Lipka, Michelle
12
West Springfield
47.51
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright*
,
Hendriks
,
Novak*
,
Moseley*
Cosby
48.83
2
2
McFadden
,
Roe
,
Bell
,
McFadden
Henrico
48.99
1
3
Pierce
,
Keyes
,
Bunch
,
Washingt
Phoebus
49.49
2
4
James
,
Wilson
,
Blount
,
Hayes
Grassfield
49.84
1
5
Young *
,
Logan *
,
Middleto
,
Prosise
Clover Hill
49.86
2
6
Green
,
Boateng
,
Sims
,
Smiling
Brooke Point
49.92
1
7
Winner
,
Conteh
,
Spence
,
Stevens
Mount Vernon
49.93
2
8
Burt
,
Morris*
,
Pryor
,
Drummond
Manchester
49.97
1
9
Miller
,
Lee
,
Preston
,
Brown
William Fleming
50.60
2
10
Brown
,
Jones
,
Holiday
,
Allison
Lafayette
50.63
1
11
Carey
,
Brower
,
Harris
,
Harris
Atlee
50.85
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holbrook
,
Beard
,
Carte
,
Grove
Battlefield
3:54.79
1
2
Winner
,
Hill
,
Mertens
,
Spence
Mount Vernon
3:57.48
1
3
McFadden
,
Brown
,
Bell
,
Wilson*
Henrico
4:00.55
1
4
Relay Team
Grassfield
4:03.45
1
5
Bassett
,
Gary
,
Biber
,
Jones
Patriot
4:03.88
1
6
Trevey
,
Thornton
,
Rosete
,
Kerr *
Douglas Freeman
4:04.22
1
7
Filipek
,
Jeffries
,
Raher
,
Davidson
Chantilly
4:05.73
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bader*
,
Benfer*
,
Bullen*
,
Goodrich
Mills E Godwin
9:23.72
1
2
James
,
Crawford
,
Dottin
,
Johnson
Elizabeth Seton
9:39.09
1
3
Gardner
,
Bavin *
,
Bavin *
,
Grasberg
Atlee
9:42.92
1
4
Blanks
,
Wright
,
David
,
Omweg
Tabb
9:57.21
1
5
Chambers
,
Pinkett
,
Jeon
,
Crooksto
Lafayette
10:04.06
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trevey
,
Rosete
,
Thornton
,
Kerr *
Douglas Freeman
4:10.73
1
2
Sheppard
,
Boyd
,
Tchaou
,
Collins
Thomas A Edison
4:24.68
1
3
Carey
,
Harris
,
Zollar *
,
Brower
Atlee
4:27.44
1
4
Moseley*
,
Hines*
,
Johnson*
,
Dickerso
Cosby
4:32.37
1
--
Cunningh
,
Prosise
,
Young *
,
Logan *
Clover Hill
DQ
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cause, Galissia
12
Battlefield
43-11.00
(13.39m)
1
10
2
Williams, Shania
12
Patrick Henry (A
43-08.75
(13.33m)
1
8
3
Muzzio, Maria
10
James Robinson S
40-10.50
(12.46m)
1
6
4
Johnson, Sabrina
12
Stafford
40-00.50
(12.20m)
1
5
5
Morgan, Younique
12
Brunswick Senior
39-07.50
(12.08m)
1
4
6
Kithcart, India
12
Stafford
39-02.50
(11.95m)
1
3
7
O'Rourke, Denise
12
John Randolph Tu
38-11.50
(11.87m)
1
2
8
Johnson, Dominique
11
Fauquier
38-07.00
(11.76m)
1
1
9
Williams, Latasha
12
William Fleming
38-04.25
(11.69m)
1
10
Golden, Chandace
12
Princess Anne
37-08.75
(11.50m)
1
11
Wilson, Victoria
12
Grassfield
36-10.75
(11.25m)
1
12
Morris, Sidra
11
Manchester
35-08.00
(10.87m)
1
13
Oghagbon, Isiuwa
9
Battlefield
34-03.75
(10.46m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cause, Galissia
12
Battlefield
135-11
(41.43m)
1
2
O'Rourke, Denise
12
John Randolph Tu
131-03
(40.01m)
1
3
Golden, Chandace
12
Princess Anne
127-02
(38.76m)
1
4
Muzzio, Maria
10
James Robinson S
120-11
(36.86m)
1
5
Williams, Shania
12
Patrick Henry (A
120-10
(36.83m)
1
6
Johnson, Sabrina
12
Stafford
120-09
(36.80m)
1
7
Holdren, Danielle
12
Liberty Christia
118-05
(36.09m)
1
8
Luchini, Deanna
12
John S. Battle
112-09
(34.37m)
1
9
Chilcoat, Betsy
12
Atlee
112-06
(34.29m)
1
10
Johnson, Dominique
11
Fauquier
111-04
(33.93m)
1
11
Quick, Tiffany
11
Midlothian
110-11
(33.81m)
1
12
McEachin, Samia
12
Mills E Godwin
109-10
(33.48m)
1
13
Kithcart, India
12
Stafford
99-06
(30.33m)
1
14
Berryman, Trevanna
11
E C Glass
97-06
(29.72m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grier-spratley, Nicie
11
Thomas A Edison
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
Jones, Crystal
11
Colonial Forge
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
3
Hayes, Brianna
12
Matoaca
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
4
Carey, Amiaya
12
Stafford
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
5
Feyerabend, Carly
11
Atlee
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
6
Boateng, Kailah
12
Brooke Point
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Fisher, Tamadj
11
Grassfield
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Scott, Kaitlin
11
Armstrong
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
9
Lipka, Michelle
12
West Springfield
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
9
Logan, Julia
12
Clover Hill
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
11
Wells, Madison
12
Tuscarora
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Autumn
11
Elizabeth Seton
18-07.25
(5.67m)
+2.8
1
2
Cunningham, Jada
12
Clover Hill
18-00.75
(5.51m)
+2.8
1
3
Hargrove, Sade
11
Glenn Allen
17-08.75
(5.40m)
+2.7
1
4
Roe, Lachyna
11
Henrico
17-04.50
(5.30m)
+2.9
1
5
Banks, Khoi
10
Hampton
17-03.75
(5.28m)
+3.1
1
6
Burrows, Tyrah
12
Hampton
17-00.00
(5.18m)
+2.6
1
7
Brown, Mya
12
William Fleming
16-11.75
(5.18m)
+2.9
1
8
Anderson, Bria
12
Mills E Godwin
16-11.75
(5.18m)
+2.8
1
9
Bennett, Desiray
12
Brunswick Senior
16-09.25
(5.11m)
+1.9
1
10
Antoine, Javonne
12
Elizabeth Seton
16-01.75
(4.92m)
+2.9
1
11
Washington, Twanika
11
Phoebus
15-10.00
(4.83m)
+1.8
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Antoine, Javonne
12
Elizabeth Seton
40-02.25
(12.25m)
+3.0
1
2
Row, LaChina
10
Henrico
39-10.50
(12.15m)
+2.8
1
3
Cunningham, Jada
12
Clover Hill
39-07.00
(12.07m)
+2.4
1
4
Stith, Bria
10
Brunswick Senior
38-05.50
(11.72m)
+3.0
1
5
Moseley, Alexandria
12
Cosby
37-11.25
(11.56m)
+1.5
1
6
Brown, Mya
12
William Fleming
37-05.00
(11.40m)
+1.2
1
7
Stevens, Alliyah
11
Mount Vernon
36-09.75
(11.22m)
+1.9
1
8
McFadden, Amani
11
Henrico
36-03.25
(11.06m)
+1.9
1
9
Wilson, Jantsen
11
Henrico
35-08.75
(10.89m)
+1.7
1
10
Nwaolu, Uloma
11
James Robinson S
35-04.00
(10.77m)
+1.5
1
10
Hooker, Crishna
11
Patrick Henry (A
35-04.00
(10.77m)
+2.3
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tomczak, Kathryn
11
Lafayette
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
Scelzi, Adeline
11
Deep Run
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
3
Garnand, Shelby
12
Hickory
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
Shelton, Alexis
12
Norfolk Collegia
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
5
Philhower, Madison
10
Mills E Godwin
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
West, Casey
12
E C Glass
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
7
Henrie, Gina
12
Mountain View
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
--
Graves, Lauren
10
Mountain View
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#southern
#track
#classic
More news
2014 Results - Battle of the Potomac
2014 Results - Taco Bell Classic
3 shares:
Southern Track Classic
,
Albemarle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlottesville, Virginia
,
Amherst County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Virginia
,
Armstrong High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Dematha Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hyattsville, Maryland
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
10
7
2014
1
7
2013
5
2012
7
5
2011
13
4
2010
4
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#southern
#track
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!